Indlæser...

DE DANSKE VM & EM MEDALJER – 500cc og U21

1936VM Individuel, London.

1.   Lionel Van Praag, AUS

2.   Eric Langton, UK

3.   Bluey Wilkinson, AUS

11. Morian Hansen, DEN

1963EM 1.000 Meter, Malmø.

1. Bertil Strid, SWE

2. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1964EM 1.000 Meter, Schessel.

1. Kurt W Petersen, DEN

2. Olavi Turunen, FIN

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1966EM 1.000 Meter, Mühldorf.

1. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

2. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

3. Jon Ødegaard, NOR

1968EM 1.000 Meter, Mühldorf.

1. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

2. Don Godden, UK

3. Kurt W Petersen, DEN

1969EM 1.000 Meter, Oslo.

1. Don Godden, UK

2. Jon Ødegaard, NOR

3. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

1970VM Individuel, Wroclaw.

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Pawel Walosek, POL

3. Antonin Woryna, POL

10. Ole Olsen, DEN

1971VM Individuel, Göteborg.

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Ivan Mauger, NZ

3. Bengt Jansson, SWE

1972VM Individuel, London

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Bernt Persson, SWE

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1973Par VM, Borås

1. SWE (Michanek og Tommy Jansson)

2. DEN (Olsen og Kurt Bøgh)

3. POL (Plech og Marcinkowski)

1973 – VM 1.000 Meter, Oslo

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Hans Siegel, TYS

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1975VM Individuel, London

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Anders Michanek, SWE

3. John Louis, UK

1975 – Par VM, Wroclaw

1. SWE (Michanek og Tommy Jansson)

2. POL (Jancarz og Bruzda)

3. DEN (Olsen og Jan Henningsen)

1975 – VM 1.000 Meter, Radgona

1. Egon Müller, GER

2. Ivan Mauger, NZ

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1976Par VM, Eskilstuna

1. UK (Louis og Simmons)

2. DEN (Olsen og Finn Thomsen)

3. SWE (Persson og B.Jansson)

1976 – VM 1.000 Meter, Marianske Lazne

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Ole Olsen, DEN

3. Egon Müller, GER

1977VM Individuel, Göteborg

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Peter Collins, UK

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1977 – VM 1.000 Meter, Aalborg

1. Anders Michanek, SWE

2. Hans Siegel, GER

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1977 – U21 VM, Vojens.

1. Alf Busk, DEN

2. Joe Owen, UK

3. Les Collins, UK

1978VM Individuel, London

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Gordon Kenneth, UK

3. Scott Autry, USA

1978 – VM Hold, Landshut

1. DEN (Olsen, Nielsen, Lohman, Thomsen)

2. UK (Simmons, Collins, Lee, Kenneth, Jessup)

3. POL (Jancarz, Cieslak, Rembas, Plech Husczca)

1978 – VM Par, Katowice

1. UK (Simmons og Kenneth)

2. NZ (Mauger og Ross)

3. DEN (Olsen og Thomsen)

1978 – U21 VM, Lonigo

1. Finn Rune Jensen, DEN

2. Kevin Jolly, UK

3. Niel Middleditch, UK

1979VM Hold, London

1. NZ (Mauger, Ross, Shirra, Cribb)

2. DEN (Olsen, Nielsen, Lohman, Thomsen, Petersen)

3. CZE (Stancl, Dryml Sr, Verner, Kudrna)

1979 – VM Par, Vojens

1. DEN (Olsen og Nielsen)

2. UK (Lee og Simmons)

3. POL (Jancarz og Plech)

1979 – VM 1.000 Meter, Marianske Lazne

1. Alois Wiesböck, GER

2. Anders Michanek, SWE

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1980Par VM, Krsko 

1. UK (Jessup og Collins)

2. POL (Jancarz og Plech)

3. DEN (Olsen og Nielsen)

1980 – U21 VM, Pocking

1. Tommy Knudsen, DEN

2. Tony Briggs, NZ

3. Dennis Sigalos, USA

1981Individuel VM, London

1. Bruce Penhall, USA

2. Ole Olsen, DEN

3. Tommy Knudsen, DEN

1981 – Hold VM, Olching

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, Olsen, Thomsen)

2. UK (Morton, Carter, Davis, Jessup, Kenneth)

3. GER (Müller, Meier, Hack, Gilgenreiner)

1982Hold VM, London

1. USA (Penhall, K. Moran, Schwartz, S. Moran, Autry)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Eriksen, Knudsen, Olsen)

3. GER (Meier, Hack, Müller, Gilgenreiner, Wiesböck)

1982 – Par VM, Liverpool, Australien

1. USA (Sigalos og Schwartz)

2. UK (Collins og Carter)

3. DEN (Nielsen og Olsen)

1982 – U21 VM, Pocking

1. Antonin Kasper, CZE

2. Mark Courtney, UK

3. Peter Ravn, DEN

1983Hold VM, Vojens

1. DEN (Gundersen, Nielsen, Olsen, Ravn, Thomsen)

2. UK (Lee, Carter, Morton, Jessup, Collins)

3. USA (Sigalos, Schwartz, King, K. Moran, Miller)

1983 – Par VM, Göteborg

1. UK (Carter og Collins)

2. AUS (Sanders og Gugliemi)

3. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

1984Individuel VM, Göteborg

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Lance King, USA

1984 – Hold VM, Leszno

1. DEN (Petersen, Gundersen, Nielsen, Eriksen)

2. UK (Wigg, Phil Collins, Morton, P. Collins, N. Collins)

3. USA (S. Moran, K. Moran, King, Schwartz, Cook)

1984 – Par VM, Lonigo

1. UK (Morton og P. Collins)

2. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

3. NZ (Shirra og Mauger)

1984 – VM 1.000  Meter, Herxheim

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Egon Müller, GER

3. Karl Meier, GER

1985Individuel VM, Bradford

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

1985 – Hold VM, Long Beach, USA

1. DEN (Knudsen, Gundersen, Nielsen, Eriksen, Petersen)

2. USA (S. Moran, Schwartz, King, Ermolenko, Cook)

3. UK (Doncaster, Tatum, Phil Collins, Knight, Davis)

1985 – Par VM, Rybnik

1. DEN (Gundersen og Knudsen)

2. UK (Carter og Tatum)

3. USA (S. Moran og Schwartz)

1985 – U21 VM, Abensberg

1. Per Jonsson, SWE

2. Jimmi Nilsen, SWE

3. Ole Hansen, DEN

1986Individuel VM, Katowice

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

3. Kelvin Tatum, UK

1986 – Hold VM, Vetlanda, Vojens, Bradford

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, J.O. Pedersen, Jørgensen)

2. USA (S. Moran, Ermolenko, King, Schwartz, Miller)

3. UK (Wigg, Morton, Tatum, Doncaster, Evits, Cox)

1986 – Par VM, Pocking

1. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

2. USA (Ermolenko og K. Moran)

3. CZE (Kasper og Matusek)

1986 – VM 1.000 Meter, Pfarrkirchen

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Peter Collins, UK

3. Marcel Gerhard, GER

1986 – U21 VM Rovno, USSR

1. Igor Marko, USSR

2. Tony Olsson, SWE

3. Brian Karger, DEN

1987Individuel VM, Amsterdam

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Erik Gundersen, DEN

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

1987 – Hold VM, Fredericia, Coventry, Prag

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, J.O Pedersen)

2. UK (Wigg, Tatum, Doncaster, Cross, Cox)

3. USA (S. Moran, Miller, Ermolenko, K. Moran, King, Cook)  

1987 – Par VM, Pardubice

1. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

2. UK (Tatum og Wigg)

3. USA (Ermolenko og K. Moran)

1988Individuel VM, Vojens

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

1988 – Hold VM, Los Angeles

1. DEN (Nielsen, J.O. Pedersen, Gundersen, Knudsen, Jørgensen)

2. USA (Ermolenko, S. Moran, King, K. Moran, Miller)

3. SWE (Jonsson, Nilsen, Olsson, Gustafsson, Ivarsson)

1988 – Par VM, Bradford

1. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

2. UK (Tatum og Cross)

3. USA (S.Moran og Ermolenko)

1988 – U21 VM, Slany

1. Peter Nahlin, SWE

2. Henka Gustafsson, SWE

3. Brian Karger, DEN

1989Individuel VM, München

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Simon Wigg, UK

3. Jeremy Doncaster, UK

1989 – Hold VM, Bradford

1. UK (Doncaster, Tatum, Thorp, Wigg, Cross)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Handberg, Jørgensen, Karger, Gundersen)

3. SWE (Blixt, Jonsson, Olsson, Stenlund, Nilsen)

1989 – Par VM, Leszno

1. DEN (Nielsen og Gundersen)

2. SWE (Nilsen og Jonsson)

3. UK (Tatum og Thorp)

1989 – U21 VM, Lonigo

1. Gert Handberg, DEN

2. Chris Louis, UK

3. Nicklas Karlsson, SWE

1990Hold VM, Pardubice

1. USA (K. Moran, Ermolenko, S. Moran, Hamill, Miller)

2. UK (Tatum, Doncaster, Wigg, Havelock, Cox)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Karger, Jørgensen, Knudsen, Petersen)

1990 – Par VM, Landshut

1. DEN (Nielsen og J.O.Pedersen)

2. AUS (Wiltshire og Adams)

3. Ungarn (Adorian og Tihanyi)

1991Individuel VM, Göteborg

1. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

2. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

3. Hans Nielsen, DEN

1991 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. DEN (J.O. Pedersen, Nielsen, Knudsen, Handberg, Karger)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Rickardsson, Gustafsson, Nilsen, Nahlin)

3. USA (Ermolenko, Hancock, Hamill, Miller, Correy)

1991 – Par VM, Poznan

1. DEN (Nielsen og J.O. Pedersen)

2. SWE (Gustafsson og Nilsen)

3. NOR (Gunnestad og Kyllingstad)

1991 – 1.000 Meter VM, Marianske Lazne

1. Gerd Riss, GER

2. Ales Dryml, sr, CZE

3. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

1991 – U21 VM, Coventry

1. Brian Andersen, DEN

2. Morten Andersen, DEN

3. Jason Crump, AUS

1992Individuel VM, Wroclaw

1. Gary Havelock, UK

2. Per Jonsson, SWE

3. Gert Handberg, DEN

1993Individuel VM, Pocking

1. Sam Ermolenko, USA

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Chris Louis, UK

1993 – Hold VM, Coventry

1. USA (Ermolenko, Hamill, Hancock, Larsen, Ott)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Knudsen, Jørgensen, Karger)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Karlsson, Jonsson, Gustafsson)

1993 – Par VM, Vojens

1. SWE (Rickardsson og Gustafsson)

2. USA (Correy og Ermolenko)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Knudsen, Karger)

1994Individuel VM, Vojens

1. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Craig Boyce, AUS

1994 – Hold VM, Brockstedt

1. SWE (Rickardsson og Gustafsson)

2. POL (T. Gollob, J. Gollob og Sledz)

3. DEN (Knudsen, Nielsen, Stæchman)

1995VM Grand Prix

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

– sejre:

Tommy Knudsen, Abensberg og Linköping

Hans Nielsen, Vojens

1995 – Hold VM, Bydgoszcz

1. DEN (Knudsen, Nielsen, Karger)

2. UK (Loram, Loouis, Scofield)

3. USA (Ermolenko, Hancock, Hamill)

1996VM Grand Prix

1. Billy Hamill, USA

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Greg Hancock, USA

– sejre:

Hans Nielsen, Lonigo, Pocking

Tommy Knudsen, Wroclaw

1996 – Hold VM, Didenbergen

1. POL (Gollob, Dabik, Protasiewiecz)

2. RUS (Mardanschin, Kurgurskin, Darkin)

3. DEN (Andersen, Monberg, N. Pedersen)

1996 – U21 VM, Olching

1. Piotr Protasiewiecz, POL

2. Ryan Sullivan, AUS

3. Jesper B. Monberg (Jensen)

1997 – VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Hans Nielsen, Landshut

Brian Andersen, Bradford

1997 – Hold VM, Pila

1. DEN (Nielsen og Knudsen)

2. POL (Gollob, Protasiewiecz, Krzcyaniak)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Nilsen, Karlsson)

1997 – U21 VM, Mseno

1. Jesper B. Monberg

2. Rafael Dobrucki, POL

3. Scott Nicholls, UK

1998 – VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Hans Nielsen, Vojens

1998 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. USA (Hamill og Hancock)

2. SWE (Nilsen, Karlsson, Rickardsson)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Andersen, Karger)

1999VM Grand Prix

1. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

2. Tomasz Gollob, POL

3. Hans Nielsen, DEN

– sejre:

Hans Nielsen, Bydgoszcz

2002 – VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Katowice

2002 – Hold VM, Peterborough

  1. AUS (Adams, Sullivan, Crump, Wiltshire, Lyons)

2. DEN (B. Pedersen, N. Pedersen, H. Andersen, R. Pedersen, Gjedde)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Klingberg, Karlsson, Max, Andersson)

2003VM Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Jason Crump, AUS

3. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff, Wales

2003 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. SWE (Max, Jonsson, Ljung, Karlsson, Ruud)

2. AUS (Crump, Wiltshire, Lyons, Sullivan, Adams)

3. DEN (N. Pedersen, Gjedde, B. Pedersen, H. Andersen, R. Pedersen)

2004VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Bjarne Pedersen, Wroclaw

Hans Andersen, Nya Ullevi, Göteborg

2004 – Hold VM, Poole

1. SWE (Rickardsson, Karlsson, Max, Lindbäck, Jonsson)

2. UK (Norris, Richardson, Loram, Nicholls, Havelock)

3. DEN (Andersen, B. Pedersen, Iversen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen)

2004 – U21 VM, Wroclaw

1. Robert Miskowiak, POL

2. Kenneth Bjerre, DEN

3. Matej Zagar, SLO

2004 – EM, Holsted

1. Matej Zagar, SLO

2. Matej Ferjan, SLO

2. Hans Andersen, DEN

2005Hold VM, Wroclaw

1. POL (Gollob, Hampel, Protasiewicz, Holta, Walasek)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Rickardsson, Lindbäck, Karlsson, Lindgren)

3. DEN (Andersen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Iversen)

2005 – EM, Lonigo

1. Jesper B. Monberg, DEN

2. Ales Dryml jr, CZE

3. Kai Laukannen, FIN

2006VM Grand Prix

1. Jason Crump, AUS

2. Greg Hancock, USA

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Krsko og Bydgoszcz

Hans Andersen, København og Prag

2006 – Hold VM, Reading

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, Andersen, B. Pedersen, Gjedde, Iversen)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Lindbäck, Lindgren, Max, Karlsson)

3. UK (Richardsson, Loram, Nicholls, Louis, Harris)

2006 – U21 Hold VM, Rybnik

1. POL (Buczkowski, Miedzinski, Hlib, Zabik, Miesiac)

2. SWE (Petterson, Lindgren, Aldén, Kling, Jonasson)

3. DEN (Klindt, Risager, Møller, Jakobsen, Hansen)

2007VM Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Leigh Adams, AUS

3. Jason Crump, AUS

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Lonigo, Wroclaw, Prag, Krsko

2007 – Hold VM, Leszno

1. POL (Kasprzak, Hampel, Gollob, Holta, Balinski, Walasek)

2. DEN (N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Andersen, Bjerre, Iversen)

3. AUS (Sullivan, Crump, Holder, Adams, Watt, Schlein)

2007 – EM, Wien

1. Jurica Pavlic, KRO

2. Sebastian Ulamek, POL

3. Patrick Hougaard, DEN

2008VM Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Jason Crump, AUS

3. Tomasz Gollob, POL

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Prag

Hans Andersen, Lonigo

2008 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Andersen, Iversen, Bjerre)

2. POL (Holta, Jagus, Gollob, Walasek, Hampel)

3. SWE (Jonsson, Nermark, Ljung, Lindgren, Davidsson)

2008 – U21 Hold VM, Holsted

1. POL (Mitko, Mroczka, Zengota, Janowski, Pytel)

2. DEN (Hougaard, Klindt, Bach, Risager, Kildemand)

3. SWE (Nilsson, L. Lindgren, S.Gustafsson, Kling, Forsberg)

2008 – EM, Lendava

1. Matej Zagar, SLO

2. Sebastian Ulamek, POL

3. Mads Korneliussen, DEN

2009VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Bydgoszcz

2009 – U21 VM, Gorican

1. Darcy Ward, AUS

2. Jurica Pavlic, KRO

3. Patrick Hougaard, DEN

2009 – U21 Hold VM, Gorzow

1. POL (Lampart, Janowski, Zengota, Pawlicki, Mroczka)

2. DEN (Hougaard, Klindt, Madsen, Bach, Arendt Larsen)

3. SWE (Eklöf, Jonsson, L. Lindgren, Nilsson, Gustafsson)

2010VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Kenneth Bjerre, Göteborg

2010 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. POL (Holta, Hampel, Gollob, Miedzinski, Kolodziej)

2. DEN (Bjerre, Iversen, B. Pedersen, Klindt, Andersen)

3. SWE (Lindgren, Davidsson, Zetterstrøm, Lindbäck, Jonsson)

2010 – U21 Hold VM, Rye House

1. DEN (Bach, Jepsen Jensen, Hougaard, Kildemand, L. Bjerre)

2. SWE (Gustafsson, Andersson, L.Lindgren, Nilsson, Sundström)

3. POL (Janowski, Dudek, Mroczka, Pawlicki, Wozniak

2011VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Leszno

2011 – U21 Hold VM, Balakovo

1. RUS (Kudryashov, A. Laguta, Belousov, Chalov, Borodulin)

2. DEN (Jepsen Jensen, Michelsen, Bech, Andersen, Bach)

3. UKR (Tsukanov, Kobrin, Loktajev, Teygel, Melnichuk)

2012VM Grand Prix

1. Chris Holder, AUS

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Greg Hancock, USA

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Prag, Gorican

Michael Jepsen Jensen, Vojens

2012 – Hold VM, Målilla

1. DEN (Iversen, Jepsen Jensen, N. Pedersen, Bech)

2. AUS (Crump, Ward, Watt, Holder)

3. RUS (Povazny, Saytfudinov, A. Laguta, G. Laguta)

2012 – U21 VM – serie

1. Michael Jepsen Jensen, DEN

2. Maciej Janowski, POL

3. Mikkel Bech, DEN

2013VM Grand Prix

1. Tai Woffinden, UK

2. Jaroslaw Hampel, POL

3. Niels Kr. Iversen, DEN

– sejre:

Niels Kr. Iversen, Terenzano, Stockholm

2013 – Hold VM, Prag

1. POL

2. DEN (Iversen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen, Jepsen Jensen)

3. AUS

2013 – U21 Hold VM, Pardubice

1. DEN (Jepsen Jensen, Michelsen, Porsing, Bech)

2. POL (Dudek, Przedpelski, Pawlicki, Zmarzlik)

3. CZE (Milik, Holub, Cejka, Krcmar)

2013 – EM –serie

1. Martin Vaculik, SLK

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Grigori Laguta, RUS

2014VM Grand Prix

1. Greg Hancock, USA

2. Krzystof Kasprzak, POL

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

– sejre:

Niels Kr. Iversen, København

2014 – Hold VM, Bydgoszcz

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, Kildemand, Korneliussen, Iversen)

2. POL (Protasiewicz, Kasprzak, Kolodziej, Hampel)

3. AUS (Holder, Ward, Doyle, Batchelor)

2014 – U21 VM – serie

1. Piotr Pawlicki, POL

2. Kaspar Gomolski, POL

3. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2014 – U21 Hold VM, Slangerup

1. POL (Zmarzlik, Pawlicki, Gomolski, Przedpelski)

2. DEN (Bech, Michelsen, Thomsen, L. Bjerre)

3. SWE (Thorsell, Palovaara, Engman, Berntzon)

2014 – EM serie

1. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

2. Peter KIldemand, DEN

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2015VM Grand Prix

1. Tai Woffinden, UK

2. Greg Hancock, USA

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Tampere, Målilla, Torun

Niels Kr. Iversen, Cardiff

Peter Kildemand, Horsens

2015 – Hold VM, Vojens

1. SWE (Lindbäck, Jonsson, Sundström, Lindgren)

2. DEN (Kildemand, N. Pedersen, Iversen, Bjerre)

3. POL (Zmarzlik, Buczkowski, Janowski, Pawlicki)

2015 – U21 VM – serie

1. Bartosz Zmarzlik, POL

2. Anders Thomsen, DEN

3. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2015 – U21 VM hold, Mildura

1. POL (Drabik, Pawlicki, Zmarzlik, Przedpelski)

2. DEN (Busk Jakobsen, Thomsen, Bech, Michelsen)

3. AUS (Morris, Fricke, J. Holder, Kurtz)

2015 – EM – serie

1. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Antonio Lindbäck, SWE

2016VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Peter Kildemand, Krsko

Niels Kr. Iversen, Torun

2016 – U21 Hold VM, Norrköping

1. POL (Pieszczek, Zmarzlik, Przedpelski, Smektala)

2. AUS (Kurtz, Allen, Fricke, J. Holder)

3. DEN (F. Jakobsen, M.B. Andersen, P. Hansen, Lyager)

2016 – EM – serie   

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Vaclav Milik, CZE

3. Krzystof Kasprzak, POL

2017U21 hold VM, Rybnik

1. POL (Smektala, Woryna, Drabik, Kubera, Karczmarz)

2. AUS (J. Holder, Fricke, Pickering, Kurtz, Lidsey)

3. DEN (Jeppesen, Lyager, M.B. Andersen, P. Hansen, F. Jackobsen)

2018 VM Grand Prix

– sejre:

Nicki Pedersen, Målilla

2018 – U21, hold VM, Outrup

1. POL (R. Karczmarz, D. Karczmarz, Drabik, Smektala, Lampart)

2. DEN (Thaysen, P. Hansen, Lyager, F. Jakobsen, Seifert)

3. UK (Bewley, Perks, Wajtknecht, Greaves, Mountain)

2018 – EM – serie

1. Leon Madsen, DEN

2. Jaroslaw Hampel, POL

3. Robert Lambert (UK)

2019VM Grand Prix

1. Bartosz Zmarzlik, POL

2. Leon Madsen, DEN

3. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

– sejre:

Leon Madsen, Warszawa, Cardiff, Torun

2019 – U21 hold VM, Manchester

1. POL (Smektala, Kubera, Lampart, Drabik)

2. UK (Lambert, Bewley, Kemp, Bickley, Flint)

3. DEN (M. Hansen, F. Jackobsen, P. Hansen, Jeppesen)

2019 – EM – serie

1. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2. Grigory Laguta, RUS

3. Leon Madsen, DEN

Del på sociale medier