Loading ...

THE DANISH VM & EM MEDALS - 500cc and U21

1936World Cup Individual, London.

1. Lionel Van Prague, AUS

2. Eric Langton, UK

3. Bluey Wilkinson, AUS

11. Morian Hansen, DEN

1963Euro 1,000 meters, Malmö.

1. Bertil Strid, SWE

2. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1964EM 1,000 meters, boiler.

1. Kurt W Petersen, DEN

2. Olavi Turunen, FIN

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1966EM 1,000 meters, Mühldorf.

1. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

2. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

3. Jon Ødegaard, NOR

1968EM 1,000 meters, Mühldorf.

1. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

2. Don Godden, UK

3. Kurt W Petersen, DEN

1969Euro 1,000 meters, Oslo.

1. Don Godden, UK

2. Jon Ødegaard, NOR

3. Kurt W. Petersen, DEN

1970World Cup Individual, Wroclaw.

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Pawel Walosek, POL

3. Antonin Woryna, POL

10. Ole Olsen, DEN

1971World Cup Individual, Gothenburg.

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Ivan Mauger, NZ

3. Bengt Jansson, SWE

1972World Cup Individual, London

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Bernt Persson, SWE

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1973Couple World Cup, Borås

1. SWE (Michanek and Tommy Jansson)

2. DEN (Olsen and Kurt Bøgh)

3. POL (Plech and Marcinkowski)

1973 - World Cup 1,000 meters, Oslo

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Hans Siegel, TYS

3. Manfred Poschenreider, GER

1975World Cup Individual, London

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Anders Michanek, SWE

3. John Louis, UK

1975 – Couple World Cup, Wroclaw

1. SWE (Michanek and Tommy Jansson)

2. POL (Jancarz and Bruzda)

3. DEN (Olsen and Jan Henningsen)

1975 – World Cup 1,000 meters, Radgona

1. Egon Müller, GER

2. Ivan Mauger, NZ

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1976Couple World Cup, Eskilstuna

1. UK (Louis and Simmons)

2. DEN (Olsen and Finn Thomsen)

3. SWE (Persson and B.Jansson)

1976 – World Cup 1,000 meters, Marianne Lazne

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Ole Olsen, DEN

3. Egon Müller, GER

1977World Cup Individual, Gothenburg

1. Ivan Mauger, NZ

2. Peter Collins, UK

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1977 – World Cup 1,000 meters, Aalborg

1. Anders Michanek, SWE

2. Hans Siegel, GER

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1977 – U21 World Cup, Vojens.

1. Alf Busk, DEN

2. Joe Owen, UK

3. Les Collins, UK

1978World Cup Individual, London

1. Ole Olsen, DEN

2. Gordon Kenneth, UK

3. Scott Autry, USA

1978 - World Cup Team, Landshut

1. DEN (Olsen, Nielsen, Lohman, Thomsen)

2. UK (Simmons, Collins, Lee, Kenneth, Jessup)

3. POL (Jancarz, Cieslak, Rembas, Plech Husczca)

1978 - World Cup Couple, Katowice

1. UK (Simmons and Kenneth)

2. NZ (Mauger and Ross)

3. DEN (Olsen and Thomsen)

1978 – U21 World Cup, Lonigo

1. Find Rune Jensen, DEN

2. Kevin Jolly, UK

3. Niel Middleditch, UK

1979World Cup Team, London

1. NZ (Mauger, Ross, Shirra, Cribb)

2. DEN (Olsen, Nielsen, Lohman, Thomsen, Petersen)

3. CZE (Stancl, Dryml Sr, Verner, Kudrna)

1979 - VM Par, Vojens

1. DEN (Olsen and Nielsen)

2. UK (Lee and Simmons)

3. POL (Jancarz and Plech)

1979 – World Cup 1,000 meters, Marianne Lazne

1. Alois Wiesböck, GER

2. Anders Michanek, SWE

3. Ole Olsen, DEN

1980Couple World Cup, Krsko 

1. UK (Jessup and Collins)

2. POL (Jancarz and Plech)

3. DEN (Olsen and Nielsen)

1980 – U21 World Cup, Pocking

1. Tommy Knudsen, DEN

2. Tony Briggs, NZ

3. Dennis Sigalos, USA

1981Individual World Cup, London

1. Bruce Penhall, USA

2. Ole Olsen, DEN

3. Tommy Knudsen, DEN

1981 – Hold the World Cup, Olching

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, Olsen, Thomsen)

2. UK (Morton, Carter, Davis, Jessup, Kenneth)

3. GER (Müller, Meier, Hack, Gilgenreiner)

1982Hold the World Cup, London

1. United States (Penhall, K. Moran, Schwartz, S. Moran, Autry)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Eriksen, Knudsen, Olsen)

3. GER (Meier, Hack, Müller, Gilgenreiner, Wiesböck)

1982 – Couple World Cup, Liverpool, Australia

1. United States (Sigalos and Schwartz)

2. UK (Collins and Carter)

3. DEN (Nielsen and Olsen)

1982 – U21 World Cup, Pocking

1. Antonin Kasper, CZE

2. Mark Courtney, UK

3. Peter Ravn, DEN

1983Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. DEN (Gundersen, Nielsen, Olsen, Ravn, Thomsen)

2. UK (Lee, Carter, Morton, Jessup, Collins)

3. United States (Sigalos, Schwartz, King, K. Moran, Miller)

1983 - Couple World Cup, Gothenburg

1. UK (Carter and Collins)

2. AUS (Sanders and Gugliemi)

3. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

1984Individual World Cup, Gothenburg

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Lance King, USA

1984 – Hold the World Cup, Leszno

1. DEN (Petersen, Gundersen, Nielsen, Eriksen)

2. UK (Wigg, Phil Collins, Morton, P. Collins, N. Collins)

3. United States (S. Moran, K. Moran, King, Schwartz, Cook)

1984 – Couple World Cup, Lonigo

1. UK (Morton and P. Collins)

2. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

3. NZ (Shirra and Mauger)

1984 – World Cup 1,000 meters, Herxheim

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Egon Müller, GER

3. Karl Meier, GER

1985Individual World Cup, Bradford

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

1985 – Hold the World Cup, Long Beach, USA

1. DEN (Knudsen, Gundersen, Nielsen, Eriksen, Petersen)

2. United States (S. Moran, Schwartz, King, Ermolenko, Cook)

3. UK (Doncaster, Tatum, Phil Collins, Knight, Davis)

1985 - Couple World Cup, Rybnik

1. DEN (Gundersen and Knudsen)

2. UK (Carter and Tatum)

3. United States (S. Moran and Schwartz)

1985 – U21 World Cup, Abensberg

1. Per Jonsson, SWE

2. Jimmi Nilsen, SWE

3. Ole Hansen, DEN

1986Individual World Cup, Katowice

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

3. Kelvin Tatum, UK

1986 – Team World Cup, Vetlanda, Vojens, Bradford

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, JO Pedersen, Jørgensen)

2. United States (S. Moran, Ermolenko, King, Schwartz, Miller)

3. UK (Wigg, Morton, Tatum, Doncaster, Evits, Cox)

1986 - Couple World Cup, Pocking

1. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

2. United States (Ermolenko and K. Moran)

3. CZE (Kasper and Matusek)

1986 - World Cup 1,000 meters, parish church

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Peter Collins, UK

3. Marcel Gerhard, GER

1986 – U21 World Cup Rovno, USSR

1. Igor Marko, USSR

2. Tony Olsson, SWE

3. Brian Karger, DEN

1987Individual World Cup, Amsterdam

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Erik Gundersen, DEN

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

1987 – Team World Cup, Fredericia, Coventry, Prague

1. DEN (Nielsen, Gundersen, Knudsen, JO Pedersen)

2. UK (Wigg, Tatum, Doncaster, Cross, Cox)

3. United States (S. Moran, Miller, Ermolenko, K. Moran, King, Cook)  

1987 – Couple World Cup, Pardubice

1. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

2. UK (Tatum and Wigg)

3. United States (Ermolenko and K. Moran)

1988Individual World Cup, Vojens

1. Erik Gundersen, DEN

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

1988 – Hold the World Cup, Los Angeles

1. DEN (Nielsen, JO Pedersen, Gundersen, Knudsen, Jørgensen)

2. United States (Ermolenko, S. Moran, King, K. Moran, Miller)

3. SWE (Jonsson, Nilsen, Olsson, Gustafsson, Ivarsson)

1988 – Couple World Cup, Bradford

1. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

2. UK (Tatum and Cross)

3. United States (S. Moran and Ermolenko)

1988 – U21 World Cup, Slany

1. Peter Nahlin, SWE

2. Henka Gustafsson, SWE

3. Brian Karger, DEN

1989Individual World Cup, Munich

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Simon Wigg, UK

3. Jeremy Doncaster, UK

1989 – Hold the World Cup, Bradford

1. UK (Doncaster, Tatum, Thorp, Wigg, Cross)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Handberg, Jørgensen, Karger, Gundersen)

3. SWE (Blixt, Jonsson, Olsson, Stenlund, Nilsen)

1989 - Par World Cup, Leszno

1. DEN (Nielsen and Gundersen)

2. SWE (Nilsen and Jonsson)

3. UK (Tatum and Thorp)

1989 – U21 World Cup, Lonigo

1. Gert Handberg, DEN

2. Chris Louis, UK

3. Nicklas Karlsson, SWE

1990Hold the World Cup, Pardubice

1. United States (K. Moran, Ermolenko, S. Moran, Hamill, Miller)

2. UK (Tatum, Doncaster, Wigg, Havelock, Cox)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Karger, Jørgensen, Knudsen, Petersen)

1990 – Couple World Cup, Landshut

1. DEN (Nielsen and JOPedersen)

2. AUS (Wiltshire and Adams)

3. Hungary (Adorian and Tihanyi)

1991Individual World Cup, Gothenburg

1. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

2. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

3. Hans Nielsen, DEN

1991 – Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. DEN (JO Pedersen, Nielsen, Knudsen, Handberg, Karger)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Rickardsson, Gustafsson, Nilsen, Nahlin)

3. United States (Ermolenko, Hancock, Hamill, Miller, Correy)

1991 – Couple World Cup, Poznan

1. DEN (Nielsen and JO Pedersen)

2. SWE (Gustafsson and Nilsen)

3. NOR (Gunnestad and Kyllingstad)

1991 – 1,000-meter World Cup, Marianne Lazne

1. Gerd Riss, GER

2. Ales Dryml, sr, CZE

3. Jan O. Pedersen, DEN

1991 – U21 World Cup, Coventry

1. Brian Andersen, DEN

2. Morten Andersen, DEN

3. Jason Crump, AUS

1992Individual World Cup, Wroclaw

1. Gary Havelock, UK

2. Per Jonsson, SWE

3. Gert Handberg, DEN

1993Individual World Cup, Pocking

1. Sam Ermolenko, USA

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Chris Louis, UK

1993 – Hold the World Cup, Coventry

1. United States (Ermolenko, Hamill, Hancock, Larsen, Ott)

2. DEN (Nielsen, Knudsen, Jørgensen, Karger)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Karlsson, Jonsson, Gustafsson)

1993 – Couple World Cup, Vojens

1. SWE (Rickardsson and Gustafsson)

2. United States (Correy and Ermolenko)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Knudsen, Karger)

1994Individual World Cup, Vojens

1. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Craig Boyce, AUS

1994 – Hold the World Cup, Brockstedt

1. SWE (Rickardsson and Gustafsson)

2. POL (T. Gollob, J. Gollob and Sledz)

3. DEN (Knudsen, Nielsen, Stæchman)

1995World Cup Grand Prix

1. Hans Nielsen, DEN

2. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

3. Sam Ermolenko, USA

- victories:

Tommy Knudsen, Abensberg and Linköping

Hans Nielsen, Vojens

1995 – Hold the World Cup, Bydgoszcz

1. DEN (Knudsen, Nielsen, Karger)

2. UK (Loram, Loouis, Scofield)

3. United States (Ermolenko, Hancock, Hamill)

1996World Cup Grand Prix

1. Billy Hamill, USA

2. Hans Nielsen, DEN

3. Greg Hancock, USA

- victories:

Hans Nielsen, Lonigo, Pocking

Tommy Knudsen, Wroclaw

1996 – Hold the World Cup, Didenbergen

1. POL (Gollob, Dabik, Protasiewiecz)

2. RUS (Mardanschin, Kurgurskin, Darkin)

3. DEN (Andersen, Monberg, N. Pedersen)

1996 – U21 World Cup, Olching

1. Piotr Protasiewiecz, POL

2. Ryan Sullivan, AUS

3. Jesper B. Monberg (Jensen)

1997 - World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Hans Nielsen, Landshut

Brian Andersen, Bradford

1997 – Hold the World Cup, Pila

1. DEN (Nielsen and Knudsen)

2. POL (Gollob, Protasiewiecz, Krzcyaniak)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Nilsen, Karlsson)

1997 – U21 World Cup, Mseno

1. Jesper B. Monberg

2. Rafael Dobrucki, POL

3. Scott Nicholls, UK

1998 - World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Hans Nielsen, Vojens

1998 - Team World Cup, Vojens

1. United States (Hamill and Hancock)

2. SWE (Nilsen, Karlsson, Rickardsson)

3. DEN (Nielsen, Andersen, Karger)

1999World Cup Grand Prix

1. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

2. Tomasz Gollob, POL

3. Hans Nielsen, DEN

- victories:

Hans Nielsen, Bydgoszcz

2002 – World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Katowice

2002 - World Cup team, Peterborough

  1. AUS (Adams, Sullivan, Crump, Wiltshire, Lyons)

2. DEN (B. Pedersen, N. Pedersen, H. Andersen, R. Pedersen, Gjedde)

3. SWE (Rickardsson, Klingberg, Karlsson, Max, Andersson)

2003World Cup Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Jason Crump, AUS

3. Tony Rickardsson, SWE

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff, Wales

2003 – Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. SWE (Max, Jonsson, Ljung, Karlsson, Ruud)

2. AUS (Crump, Wiltshire, Lyons, Sullivan, Adams)

3. DEN (N. Pedersen, Gjedde, B. Pedersen, H. Andersen, R. Pedersen)

2004World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Bjarne Pedersen, Wroclaw

Hans Andersen, New Ullevi, Gothenburg

2004 – Hold the World Cup, Poole

1. SWE (Rickardsson, Karlsson, Max, Lindbäck, Jonsson)

2. UK (Norris, Richardson, Loram, Nicholls, Havelock)

3. DEN (Andersen, B. Pedersen, Iversen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen)

2004 – U21 World Cup, Wroclaw

1. Robert Miskowiak, POL

2. Kenneth Bjerre, DEN

3. Matej Zagar, SLO

2004 – EM, Holsted

1. Matej Zagar, SLO

2. Matej Ferjan, SLO

2. Hans Andersen, DEN

2005Hold the World Cup, Wroclaw

1. POL (Gollob, Hampel, Protasiewicz, Holta, Walasek)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Rickardsson, Lindbäck, Karlsson, Lindgren)

3. DEN (Andersen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Iversen)

2005 – EM, Lonigo

1. Jesper B. Monberg, DEN

2. Ales Dryml jr, CZE

3. Kai Laukannen, FIN

2006World Cup Grand Prix

1. Jason Crump, AUS

2. Greg Hancock, USA

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Krsko and Bydgoszcz

Hans Andersen, Copenhagen and Prague

2006 – Hold the World Cup, Reading

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, Andersen, B. Pedersen, Gjedde, Iversen)

2. SWE (Jonsson, Lindbäck, Lindgren, Max, Karlsson)

3. UK (Richardsson, Loram, Nicholls, Louis, Harris)

2006 – U21 Team World Cup, Rybnik

1. POL (Buczkowski, Miedzinski, Hlib, Zabik, Miesiac)

2. SWE (Petterson, Lindgren, Aldén, Kling, Jonasson)

3. DEN (Klindt, Risager, Møller, Jakobsen, Hansen)

2007World Cup Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Leigh Adams, AUS

3. Jason Crump, AUS

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Lonigo, Wroclaw, Prague, Krsko

2007 – Hold the World Cup, Leszno

1. POL (Kasprzak, Hampel, Gollob, Holta, Balinski, Walasek)

2. DEN (N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Andersen, Bjerre, Iversen)

3. AUS (Sullivan, Crump, Holder, Adams, Watt, Schlein)

2007 - European Championships, Vienna

1. Jurica Pavlic, KRO

2. Sebastian Ulamek, POL

3. Patrick Hougaard, DEN

2008World Cup Grand Prix

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Jason Crump, AUS

3. Tomasz Gollob, POL

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Prague

Hans Andersen, Lonigo

2008 – Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, B. Pedersen, Andersen, Iversen, Bjerre)

2. POL (Holta, Jagus, Gollob, Walasek, Hampel)

3. SWE (Jonsson, Nermark, Ljung, Lindgren, Davidsson)

2008 – U21 Team World Cup, Holsted

1. POL (Mitko, Mroczka, Zengota, Janowski, Pytel)

2. DEN (Hougaard, Klindt, Bach, Risager, Kildemand)

3. SWE (Nilsson, L. Lindgren, S. Gustafsson, Kling, Forsberg)

2008 – EM, Lendava

1. Matej Zagar, SLO

2. Sebastian Ulamek, POL

3. Mads Korneliussen, DEN

2009World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Bydgoszcz

2009 – U21 World Cup, Gorican

1. Darcy Ward, AUS

2. Jurica Pavlic, KRO

3. Patrick Hougaard, DEN

2009 – U21 Team World Cup, Gorzow

1. POL (Lampart, Janowski, Zengota, Pawlicki, Mroczka)

2. DEN (Hougaard, Klindt, Madsen, Bach, Arendt Larsen)

3. SWE (Eklöf, Jonsson, L. Lindgren, Nilsson, Gustafsson)

2010World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Kenneth Bjerre, Gothenburg

2010 – Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. POL (Holta, Hampel, Gollob, Miedzinski, Kolodziej)

2. DEN (Bjerre, Iversen, B. Pedersen, Klindt, Andersen)

3. SWE (Lindgren, Davidsson, Zetterstrøm, Lindbäck, Jonsson)

2010 – U21 Team World Cup, Rye House

1. DEN (Bach, Jepsen Jensen, Hougaard, Kildemand, L. Bjerre)

2. SWE (Gustafsson, Andersson, L. Lindgren, Nilsson, Sundström)

3. POL (Janowski, Dudek, Mroczka, Pawlicki, Wozniak

2011World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Leszno

2011 – U21 Team World Cup, Balakovo

1. RUS (Kudryashov, A. Laguta, Belousov, Chalov, Borodulin)

2. DEN (Jepsen Jensen, Michelsen, Bech, Andersen, Bach)

3. UKR (Tsukanov, Kobrin, Loktayev, Teygel, Melnichuk)

2012World Cup Grand Prix

1. Chris Holder, AUS

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Greg Hancock, USA

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Prague, Gorican

Michael Jepsen Jensen, Vojens

2012 – Hold the World Cup, Målilla

1. DEN (Iversen, Jepsen Jensen, N. Pedersen, Bech)

2. OFF (Crump, Ward, Watt, Holder)

3. RUS (Povazny, Saytfudinov, A. Laguta, G. Laguta)

2012 – U21 World Cup Series

1. Michael Jepsen Jensen, DEN

2. Maciej Janowski, POL

3. Mikkel Bech, DEN

2013World Cup Grand Prix

1. Tai Woffinden, UK

2. Jaroslaw Hampel, POL

3. Niels Kr. Iversen, DEN

- victories:

Niels Kr. Iversen, Terenzano, Stockholm

2013 – Hold the World Cup, Prague

1. POL

2. DEN (Iversen, Bjerre, N. Pedersen, Jepsen Jensen)

3. OFF

2013 – U21 Team World Cup, Pardubice

1. DEN (Jepsen Jensen, Michelsen, Porsing, Bech)

2. POL (Dudek, Przedpelski, Pawlicki, Zmarzlik)

3. CZE (Milik, Holub, Cejka, Krcmar)

2013 – EM series

1. Martin Vaculik, SLK

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Grigori Laguta, RUS

2014World Cup Grand Prix

1. Greg Hancock, USA

2. Krzystof Kasprzak, POL

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

- victories:

Niels Kr. Iversen, Copenhagen

2014 – Hold the World Cup, Bydgoszcz

1. DEN (N. Pedersen, Kildemand, Korneliussen, Iversen)

2. POL (Protasiewicz, Kasprzak, Kolodziej, Hampel)

3. AUS (Holder, Ward, Doyle, Batchelor)

2014 – U21 World Cup Series

1. Piotr Pawlicki, POL

2. Kaspar Gomolski, POL

3. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2014 – U21 Team World Cup, Slangerup

1. POL (Zmarzlik, Pawlicki, Gomolski, Przedpelski)

2. DEN (Bech, Michelsen, Thomsen, L. Bjerre)

3. SWE (Thorsell, Palovaara, Engman, Berntzon)

2014 – EM series

1. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

2. Peter KIldemand, DEN

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2015World Cup Grand Prix

1. Tai Woffinden, UK

2. Greg Hancock, USA

3. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Tampere, Målilla, Torun

Niels Kr. Iversen, Cardiff

Peter Kildemand, Horsens

2015 – Hold the World Cup, Vojens

1. SWE (Lindbäck, Jonsson, Sundström, Lindgren)

2. DEN (Kildemand, N. Pedersen, Iversen, Bjerre)

3. POL (Zmarzlik, Buczkowski, Janowski, Pawlicki)

2015 – U21 World Cup Series

1. Bartosz Zmarzlik, POL

2. Anders Thomsen, DEN

3. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2015 – U21 World Cup team, Mildura

1. POL (Drabik, Pawlicki, Zmarzlik, Przedpelski)

2. DEN (Busk Jakobsen, Thomsen, Bech, Michelsen)

3. AUS (Morris, Fricke, J. Holder, Kurtz)

2015 – EM Series

1. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

2. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

3. Antonio Lindbäck, SWE

2016World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Peter Kildemand, Krsko

Niels Kr. Iversen, Torun

2016 – U21 Team World Cup, Norrköping

1. POL (Pieszczek, Zmarzlik, Przedpelski, Smektala)

2. AUS (Kurtz, Allen, Fricke, J. Holder)

3. DEN (F. Jakobsen, MB Andersen, P. Hansen, Lyager)

2016 – EM Series   

1. Nicki Pedersen, DEN

2. Vaclav Milik, CZE

3. Krzystof Kasprzak, POL

2017U21 team World Cup, Rybnik

1. POL (Smektala, Woryna, Drabik, Kubera, Karczmarz)

2. AUS (J. Holder, Fricke, Pickering, Kurtz, Lidsey)

3. DEN (Jeppesen, Lyager, MB Andersen, P. Hansen, F. Jackobsen)

2018 World Cup Grand Prix

- victories:

Nicki Pedersen, Målilla

2018 – U21, hold the World Cup, Outrup

1. POL (R. Karczmarz, D. Karczmarz, Drabik, Smektala, Lampart)

2. DEN (Thaysen, P. Hansen, Lyager, F. Jakobsen, Seifert)

3. UK (Bewley, Perks, Wajtknecht, Greaves, Mountain)

2018 – EM Series

1. Leon Madsen, DEN

2. Jaroslaw Hampel, POL

3. Robert Lambert (UK)

2019World Cup Grand Prix

1. Bartosz Zmarzlik, POL

2. Leon Madsen, DEN

3. Emil Saytfudinov, RUS

- victories:

Leon Madsen, Warsaw, Cardiff, Torun

2019 – U21 team World Cup, Manchester

1. POL (Smektala, Kubera, Lampart, Drabik)

2. UK (Lambert, Bewley, Kemp, Bickley, Flint)

3. DEN (M. Hansen, F. Jackobsen, P. Hansen, Jeppesen)

2019 – EM Series

1. Mikkel Michelsen, DEN

2. Grigory Laguta, RUS

3. Leon Madsen, DEN

Share on social media